RWD TRANSMISSION GEAR RATIOS

AUTOMATIC

Trans TypeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifth
ALLISON 10003.101.811.411.000.71
POWERGLIDE 1.821.00---
POWERGLIDE 1.761.00---
Turbo 4L60 3.061.621.000.70-
Turbo 4L60E 3.061.621.000.70-
Turbo 4L80 2.481.481.000.75-
Turbo 4L80E 2.481.481.000.75-
Turbo 350 2.521.521.00--
Turbo 400 2.481.481.00--
Turbo 200-R42.741.571.000.67-
Turbo 700-R43.061.621.000.70-


MANUAL

Trans TypeFirstSecondThirdFourthFifthSixth
BORG WARNER T102.231.761.301.00--
BORG WARNER T102.431.641.241.00--
BORG WARNER T102.641.761.351.00--
BORG WARNER T102.641.641.241.00--
BORG WARNER T102.881.761.351.00--
BORG WARNER T102.881.911.351.00--
BORG WARNER T103.422.281.461.00--
BORG WARNER T103.442.281.461.00--
BORG WARNER T5 2.951.941.341.000.63(TBI)-
BORG WARNER T5 2.751.941.341.000.74(TPI)-
BORG WARNER T562.661.781.301.000.740.50
BORG WARNER T562.971.941.351.000.840.62
BORG WARNER T563.362.071.351.000.840.62
MUNCIE M20 2.561.911.481.00--
MUNCIE M20 2.521.881.461.00--
MUNCIE M21 2.201.641.281.00--
MUNCIE M22 2.201.641.281.00--
M-12 2.972.071.431.000.840.56
SAGINAW (4spd.)3.112.201.471.00--
SAGINAW (4spd.)2.852.021.351.00--
SAGINAW (4spd.)2.541.801.321.00--
SAGINAW (4spd.)2.541.801.441.00--
ZF6 3.071.801.431.000.710.59
ZF S6-650 5.793.312.101.311.000.76